© 2016 AEPREPOL

  • Twitter Social Icon

@Josebamz

Legal Notice

PRIVACY POLICY

 

Privacy is of great importance for AEPREPOL and we want to maintain an open and transparent attitude when dealing with your personal data. In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons, with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, we have of a policy that establishes how your personal data is treated and protected.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

AEPREPOL is responsible for the treatment of personal data that you provide us and is responsible for the aforementioned personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection.

 

Social denomination:

Spanish Association for the Prevention of Occupational Risks, Police Area, AEPREPOL.

Tax identification number:

G-06699391

Registered office:

Calle Castelar, 9 Principal Left, 39004 Santander.

Email:
aeprepol@gmail.com

To whom do we communicate your data?

 

We never pass, sell or exchange your personal data with third parties.

 

What are your rights?


Right of access:
Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not AEPREPOL is treating personal data that concerns them. You can contact AEPREPOL who will send you the personal information we treat about you by email.

 

Portability right:
Whenever AEPREPOL processes your personal data through automated means based on your consent or an agreement, you have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format transferred to your name or to a third party. It will only include the personal information that you have given us.

 

Right of rectification:
You have the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data.

 

Right of suppression:
You have the right to obtain without undue delay the deletion of any personal information about you processed by AEPREPOL at any time.

 

Right to oppose the processing of data based on legitimate interest:
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on the legitimate interest of AEPREPOL. AEPREPOL will not continue to treat personal data unless we can demonstrate legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over their interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.


Right to file a claim with a control authority:
If you believe that AEPREPOL treats your data in an incorrect way, you can contact us. You also have the right to file a complaint with the competent data protection authority.

Exercise of rights:
We take data protection very seriously and, therefore, you can contact us at: aeprepol@gmail.com. We will deal with your requests in relation to the aforementioned rights.

Cookies policy"


A cookie is an information file that the server of the AEPREPOL website sends to the device (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) of the person accessing the page, to store and retrieve information about the navigation that is carried out from said computer.

 

There are a large number of guides that explain what cookies are, and what they are used for.

 

The user can - at any time - choose which cookies he wants to work on this website through the browser settings; for example:


Chrome, from: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Explorer, from: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Firefox, from: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Safari, from: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
Opera, from: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.50/es-ES/cookies.html

 

 

The web browsers are the tools in charge of storing the cookies and from this place the USER can make their right of elimination or deactivation of them.

 

 

Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect manipulation of cookies by the aforementioned browsers.

 

 

In some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget the USER's decision of not accepting them.

 

 

The acceptance of this cookies policy implies that the USER has been informed in a clear and complete way about the use of data storage and recovery devices (cookies) as well as that AEPREPOL has the consent of the USER to use them as established in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

 

For any questions or queries about this cookies policy the USER can contact AEPREPOL through the following email address: aeprepol@gmail.com.

 

TERMS OF USE

The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by current legislation and by the principle of good faith, committing the user to make good use of the website. No behaviors that go against the law, the rights or interests of third parties are allowed.

 

Being a user of the AEPREPOL website implies that you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these conditions and what is extended by the applicable legal regulations in this matter. If for any reason you do not agree with these conditions, do not continue using this website.